Related in stock products

Agilent 9/125 um Optical Switch 2x4 -14

The HP Agilent 86060C is a compact Optical Switch available with four to eight channels and one or two inputs. The interface allows quick manual operation and can be easily integrated into automated test systems using SCPI-compatible commands via GPIB or RS-232 interfaces. This specific 86060C Switch is a Singlemode Fiber (SM) 9/125 µm fibered ports c/w 2 input and 4 outputs configuration. It includes options 002, 014, 051, 109 & 204 and covers wavelength range of 1280-1650 nm. The connector type on this 86060C is ST/PC.

Click the PDF Specification for further

Read more
0.0
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86060C9204RP14
Brand:
Description

Agilent 9/125 µm Optical Switch 2x4

Model Number 86060C with options 002, 014, 051, 109, 204

Description of the 86060C:

  • Number of Input Channels: 2 channels
  • Channel Location Port Type: connectors on rear panel
  • Number of Output Channels: 4 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: ST/PC
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232

Agilent Options List:

  • 001: one input channel
  • 002: two input channel
  • 012: FC connector
  • 014: ST connector
  • 017: SC connector
  • 050: connector on front pannel
  • 051: connector on back pannel
  • 052: 3 meter fiber out the rear pannel
  • 109: 1280 to 1650 nm, 9/125 µm single-mode
  • 163: 750 to 1350 nm, 62.5/125 µm multimode fiber
  • H51: 750 to 1350 nm, 50/125 µm multimode fiber
  • 2xx: number of connectorized output
  • 3xx: number of non-connectorized output (in conjunction with option 052 only)
Read more
Product Details
86060C9204RP14

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu