Related in stock products

Agilent 86061C 9/125 Switch 2x12

The HP Agilent 86061C is a mid-size Optical Switch in a half-width chassis, available with one or two input channels. It can accomodate from four to twelve channels on the front panel and up to eighteen outputs on the rear panel. The interface allows quick manual operation and can be easily integrated into automated test systems using SCPI-compatible commands via GPIB or RS-232 interfaces. This specific 86061C Switch is a Singlemode Fiber (SM) 9/125 µm fibered ports c/w 2 input and 12 outputs configuration. It includes options 002,051,109,212 & C83 and covers wavelength range of 1280-1650 nm. The connector type on this 86061C is FC/APC.

Click the PDF Specification for further

Read more
0.0
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86061C9212RP12
Brand:
Description

Agilent 9/125 µm Optical Switch 2x12

Model Number 86061C with options 002, 051, 109, 212, C83

Description of the 86061C:

  • Number of Input Channels: 2 channel
  • Channel Location Port Type: connectors on rear panel
  • Number of Output Channels: 12 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: dB
  • Insertion Loss: dB
  • Connector Type: FC/APC
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232
Read more
Product Details
86061C9212RP12

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu