Related in stock products

Agilent 86062B Optical Switch 2x8

The HP Agilent 86062B is a full-width Optical Switch available with custom number of input channels and from 2 to 20 outputs channels. The number of inputs and outputs ports also be customly manufactured to meet your need. The interface allows quick manual operation and can be easily integrated into automated test systems using SCPI-compatible commands via GPIB or RS-232 interfaces. This specific 86062B Switch is a Singlemode Fiber (SM) 9/125 µm fibered ports c/w 1 input and 20 outputs configuration. It includes options and covers wavelength range of 1280-1650 nm. The connector type on this 86062B consist of 3 meters pigtails with FC/PC connectors at the end of the pigtails.

Click the PDF Specification for further

Read more
0.0
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86062B9208RP12
Brand:
Description

Agilent 9/125 µm Optical Switch 2x8
Model Number 86062B with options 002, 012, 051, 109, 208

Description of the 86062B:

  • Number of Input Channels: 2 channels
  • Channel Location Port Type: connectors on rear panel
  • Number of Output Channels: 8 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232

Agilent Options List:

  • 001: one input channel
  • 002: two input channel
  • 012: FC connector
  • 014: ST connector
  • 017: SC connector
  • 050: connector on front pannel
  • 051: connector on back pannel
  • 052: 3 meter fiber out the rear pannel
  • 109: 1280 to 1650 nm, 9/125 µm single-mode
  • 163: 750 to 1350 nm, 62.5/125 µm multimode fiber
  • H51: 750 to 1350 nm, 50/125 µm multimode fiber
  • 2xx: number of connectorized output
  • 3xx: number of non-connectorized output (in conjunction with option 052 only)
Read more
Product Details
86062B9208RP12

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu