You may also like

Agilent SM 9/125 Opt. Switch 2x3x4

2x3x4 Switch, FC/PC. 1280 to 1650nm, Insertion loss 1 dB

Click the PDF Specification for further

Read moreShow less
USD $595.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 2 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86062C9C01PB14
Brand:
Description

All our inventory is accurate and updated in real-time. If this website says we have the item in stock, we do. 

Item : 86062C 

Calibration type : Premium Calibration available, not included.

  • Calibration to OEM specification
  • Calibration Certificate
  • Calibration Label
  • Calibration Data

Specifications at a glance :

  • Number of Input Channels: 2 switches of 3 inputs
  • Channel Location Port Type: Pigtails on back
  • Number of Output Channels: 2 switches of 4 outputs
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: FC/APC or FC/PC
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232

Payment : All orders are prepaid. We accept wire transfers or Paypal. For orders above 3000 USD with Paypal, administrative fees will be added.

Warranty : 30 days warranty.

Shipping : Worldwide shipping. Contact us for a shipping quote.

Shipping terms : EXW. Buyer is responsible for any duties or taxes. 
We can also ship on your preferred carrier account.

Warranty fine print : Note that this is not a Right of Return.  We will only accept a return if the unit is defective within the warranty period.  Return shipping is at your cost and prepaid. Warranty shall become null and void should it be determined that the equipment was subjected to undue abuse, involved in any mishap, incorrectly wired and/or used/maintained in a manner contrary to the manufacturer's published instructions. Warranty period starts upon reception of the item at the delivery place.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
86062C9C01PB14

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu