Related in stock products

Agilent SM 9/125 86062C-5x(1x2)&2x(1x4)

The HP Agilent 86062C is a full-width Optical Switch available with custom number of input channels and from 20 to 100 outputs channels. The number of inputs and outputs ports also be customly manufactured to meet your need. The interface allows quick manual operation and can be easily integrated into automated test systems using SCPI-compatible commands via GPIB or RS-232 interfaces. This specific 86062C Switch is a Singlemode Fiber (SM) 9/125 µm fibered ports c/w 5x distincts switches each being 1 inputs and 2 outputs configuration PLUS 2x distincts switches each being 1 inputs and 4 outputs configuration. It includes options 017, 051, 109 & C41 and covers wavelength range of 1280-1650 nm. The connector type is SC/PC.

Click the PDF Specification for further

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86062C9C02RP17
Brand:
Description

Agilent SM 9/125 µm Optical Switch 5x(1x2) and 2x(1x4)

Model Number 86062C with options 017, 051, 109, C41

Description of the 86061C:

  • Configuration: 5x1x2 and 2x1x4
  • Channel Location Port Type: connectors on rear panel
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: SC/PC
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232

Agilent Options List:

  • 001: one input channel
  • 002: two input channel
  • 012: FC connector
  • 014: ST connector
  • 017: SC connector
  • 050: connector on front pannel
  • 051: connector on back pannel
  • 052: 3 meter fiber out the rear pannel
  • 109: 1280 to 1650 nm, 9/125 µm single-mode
  • 163: 750 to 1350 nm, 62.5/125 µm multimode fiber
  • H51: 750 to 1350 nm, 50/125 µm multimode fiber
  • 2xx: number of connectorized output
  • 3xx: number of non-connectorized output (in conjunction with option 052 only)
Read more
Product Details
86062C9C02RP17

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu