CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Dicon GP700-4-1/1X36-13/16-9-ST-B

Dicon GP700-4-1/1X36-13/16-9-ST-B

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

Dicon GP700-4-1/1X36-13/16-9-ST-B Optical Switch

Dicon, Fiber Optic Switch, 1 x 1 x 36, ST singlemode connectors in the back. GPIB control.
GP700-4-1/1X36-13/16-9-ST-B

Specifications

  • Chassis type (4): 4U rackmount.
  • Component qty and type (1/1x36): one 1 x 36 switch.
  • Wavelength Range (13/16): 1290-1360 nm and 1530-1610 nm.
  • Fiber type (9) : 9/125, Corning SMF-28.
  • Connector type (ST): ST/UPC.
  • Port type (B): Bulkhead adapter
Dicon
GP700-4x1x360