CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Dicon  PS-12-4-9-13/15 FC/APC

Dicon PS-12-4-9-13/15 FC/APC

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

Dicon PS-12-4-9-13/15 Optical Switch 1X2

Specs at a glance for the PS-12-4-9-13/15

  • Switch Configuration: 1X2
  • Input Port Type: Bulkhead
  • Output Port Type: Bulkhead 
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 um
  • Connector Type: FC/APC
  • Wavelength Range: 1290 nm - 1360 nm and 1530 nm to 1610 nm
  •  
  • Description

    This DiCon Two-Position Switch Plug-in offers four 1x2 switches. Operating independently of data rate and signal format, the switch uses a moving prism or shutter between fixed collimators to achieve precise channel selection.

    Additional Information

    The Plug-In is designed for easy installation into DiCon’s GP700M Modular Mainframe.

  • Dicon
    PS12491315FCA

    You might also like