Related in stock products

Agilent HP 8509B Polarization Analyzer

The Agilent HP 8509B is a Polarization Measurement system with capability to display the exact polarization state of an incoming signal on a Poincare Sphere. The 8509B helps the user determine the Degree of Polarization, measure PDL, PMD and many other parameters. The 8509B requires and external controller for operation.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.


Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 14 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
8509B
Brand:
Description
HP/Agilent 8509B Polarization Analyzer.

 

Specifications
  • Wavelength: 1200 to 1600 nm
  • Input Power: +10 to -55 dBm
  • Avg. Linearity: ±0.6 dB
  • Avg. Measurement Uncertainty: ±15%
  • Degree of Polarization: 1470 to 1580 nm: ±2%
  • Measurement Rate: >1000 per second, Average Optical Power
  • Output: 1310 nm: 300 mW, 1550 nm: 230 mW
  • Wavelength Accuracy: ±20 nm
*controller (PC) sold seperatly. Contact us for more details.

Interface connectors are needed. Please select

- 81000FI: FC/PC
- 81000KI: SC/PC
Read more
Product Details
8509B

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu