Related in stock products

Agilent 81613A Return Loss Module

The Agilent 81613A is a Return Loss plug-in module that fit the 8163, 8164 and 8166 multichannel mainframe series. The Agilent HP 81613A connects to SMF 9 µm singlemode fiber with a wavelength range of 1250 nm to 1640 nm. An internal Fabry-Perot laser source with a typical -4 dBm output is included in the 81613A.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 3 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
81613A
Brand:
Description

Agilent 81613A Optical Return Loss meter module with internal source.

Fits 8163 and 8164 Lightwave measurement mainframes.

Specifications at glance for the 81613A

  • Source: Fabry-Perot
  • Output power: typ -4 dBm 
  • Sensor Element: InGaAs
  • Wavelength 1310 nm to 1550 nm ± 20 nm 
  • Dynamic range: 75 dB
  • Singlemode 9/125 µm
  • Total uncertainty : add ± 0.2 dB to relative uncertainty

Interface angled connectors, Reference cable 81610CC  and connector interface 81000SI (DIN47256/4108) not included.

Read more
Product Details
81613A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share