Related in stock products

Ando AQ4321A Tunable Laser (S+C band)

The Ando AQ4321A is a high precision Tunable Laser Source designed for evaluation of DWDM systems and components. The AQ4321A covers a range from 1480 to 1580nm with a typical optical output power of +10dBm.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
AQ4321A
Brand:
Description
Ando AQ4321A Tunable Laser Source

Specifications at a glance for the AQ4321A:

- Wavelength Range: 1480 to 1580 nm
- Wavelength Resolution: 0.001 nm
- Optical Output Level: +10 dBm (typ.)
- Fiber Type: 10/125 um SMF

Additional Information

- Spectral Linewidth: 200 KHz (typ.)
- Optical Power Stability: 0.05 dB or less
- Connector Type: FC/PC
- Wavelength Accuracy: +/- 0.01 nm

Options for the AQ4321A:

- AQ9441: SC Connector
- AQ9441: ST Connector

The Ando Tunable Laser Series features a consistent spectrum density, high output level stability and good performance at different environmental conditions.

Read more
Product Details
AQ4321A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share