CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 86062B 9/125um Switch 2x(3x5)

Agilent 86062B 9/125um Switch 2x(3x5)

The HP Agilent 86062B is a full-width Optical Switch available with custom number of input channels and from 2 to 20 outputs channels. The number of inputs and outputs ports also be customly manufactured to meet your need. The interface allows quick manual operation and can be easily integrated into automated test systems using SCPI-compatible commands via GPIB or RS-232 interfaces. This specific 86062B Switch is a Singlemode Fiber (SM) 9/125 um fibered ports c/w 1 input and 20 outputs configuration. It includes options and covers wavelength range of 1280-1650 nm. The connector type on this 86062B consist of 3 meters pigtails with FC/PC connectors at the end of the pigtails.

Click the PDF Specification for further

Yes, In-Stock !

Agilent SM 9/125 um Optical Switch 2 x (3 x 5) Pigtail
Model Number 86062B with options 014, 052, 109, 208

Description of the 86062B:

  • Number of Input Channels: 2 layers of 3 inputs
  • Channel Location Port Type: pigtails on rear panel
  • Number of Output Channels: 8 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: ST/PC
  • Cable Lenght Size: 1 m pigtail
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232
Agilent Options List:
  • 001: one input channel
  • 002: two input channel
  • 012: FC connector
  • 014: ST connector
  • 017: SC connector
  • 050: connector on front pannel
  • 051: connector on back pannel
  • 052: 3 meter fiber out the rear pannel
  • 109: 1280 to 1650 nm, 9/125 um single-mode
  • 163: 750 to 1350 nm, 62.5/125 um multimode fiber
  • H51: 750 to 1350 nm, 50/125 um multimode fiber
  • 2xx: number of connectorized output
  • 3xx: number of non-connectorized output (in conjunction with option 052 only)
Agilent
86062B9C03PB14

You might also like