Filter your Search

In stock

Brand

Categories

Reset this group

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuator are used to reduce the signal level to test or adapt the power to a transmitter or receiver. Our stock is mostly made of variable optical attenuators, which are tested for repeatability, range and Insertion loss at a minimum.
Read more
Reference: AQ8201-31
$397.00
The Ando AQ8201-31 is a Optical Attenuator module to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203, AQ8202 or AQ8204. The Ando AQ8201-31 is connectorized with FCAPC connectors. Click the PDF Specification for further...
Quick view
Reference: HA117-20ASC1
$3,327.00
The JDSU HA117 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA117 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 dB and a resolution...
Quick view
Reference: AQ8201-34
$427.00
The Ando AQ8201-34 is a quad port SingleMode Optical Attenuator module designed to be inserted in 2 slots of a AQ8201A, AQ8202, AQ8203 or AQ8204. The Ando AQ8201-34 is connectorized with FC connectors. Click the PDF...
Quick view
Reference: 8156Aopt201
$1,575.00
The Agilent/HP 8156A Attenuator option 201 is a high performance 9 µm singlemode attenuator offering a 60 dB attenuation range and is equipped with HPIB (GPIB) control. The 8156A can be programmed to perform...
Quick view
Reference: 81560A
$1,295.00
The Agilent/HP 81560A is a variable optical attenuator plug-in module (single slot) for Agilent's Lightwave Multichannel Platform 8163, 8164 and 8166 series. Small and cost effective, this HP81560A module offers high...
Quick view
Reference: AQ2200-331-SA-F
$1,250.00
ATTN w/ Built-in Optical Power Meter (AQ2200-331-SA-F) Model#735133-SA-FCC • Attenuation accuracy: within ±0.1 dB • The output monitor function allows for directly setting the optical power See...
Quick view
Reference: HA107-20ANC4
$3,327.00
The JDSU HA107 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA107 model has a wavelength range of 1520-1630 nm. It has an attenuation range of 30 dB and a resolution of...
Quick view
Reference: 8156Aopt121
$1,595.00
The Agilent/HP 8156A Attenuator option 121 is a high performance 9µm singlemode attenuator offering a 60dB attenuation range and is equipped with HPIB (GPIB) control. The 8156A can be programmed to perform...
Quick view
Reference: HA1503-FAS2
$3,327.00
The JDSU HA15 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA15 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution...
Quick view
Reference: 8156Aopt101
$1,199.00
The Agilent/HP 8156A Attenuator option 101 is a high performance 9um singlemode attenuator offering a 60dB attenuation range and is equipped with HPIB (GPIB) control. The 8156A can be programmed to perform automatic...
Quick view

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu