Filter your Search

Show In Stock Only

Price (USD)

USD $0.00 - USD $9,690.00

Brand

Categories

Reset this group

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuator are used to reduce the signal level to test or adapt the power to a transmitter or receiver. Our stock is mostly made of variable optical attenuators, which are tested for repeatability, range and Insertion loss at a minimum.
Read moreShow less
Reference: AQ8201-31
USD $397.00
The Ando AQ8201-31 is a Optical Attenuator module to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203, AQ8202 or AQ8204. The Ando AQ8201-31 is connectorized with FCAPC connectors. Click the PDF Specification for further...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: HA117-20ASC1
USD $3,327.00
The JDSU HA117 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA117 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 dB and a resolution...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: AQ8201-34
USD $427.00
The Ando AQ8201-34 is a quad port SingleMode Optical Attenuator module designed to be inserted in 2 slots of a AQ8201A, AQ8202, AQ8203 or AQ8204. The Ando AQ8201-34 is connectorized with FC connectors. Click the PDF...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 8156Aopt201
USD $999.00
The Agilent/HP 8156A Attenuator option 201 is a high performance 9 µm singlemode attenuator offering a 60 dB attenuation range and is equipped with HPIB (GPIB) control. The 8156A can be programmed to perform...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: HA107-20ANC4
USD $3,327.00
The JDSU HA107 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA107 model has a wavelength range of 1520-1630 nm. It has an attenuation range of 30 dB and a resolution of...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 81560A
USD $550.00
Att. Range : 0-60 dB Resolution : 0.001 dB Accuracy : 0.1 dB Maximum Input Power :+22 dBm Click the PDF Specification for further information.
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: AQ2200-331G6FCC
USD $899.00
AQ2200-331 ATTN module MMF 62.5 µm fiber FC/PC (with a built-in optical power meter) See specifications below for AQ2200-331G6FCC Model#735133-G6-FCC
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: HA1503-FAS2
USD $3,327.00
The JDSU HA15 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA15 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: HA97E-18ASC1
USD $2,887.00
The JDSU HA97E is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA97E model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu