Filter your Search

Show In Stock Only

Price (USD)

USD $0.00 - USD $39,405.00

Brand

Categories

Reset this group

Lasers and Light Sources

We carry hard to find Lasers and Light Sources. Browse for your required wavelength or contact us for help. We have TLS's from Agilent, DFB's and FP lasers modules. Use the drop-down menu to refine your search.
Read moreShow less
Reference: 3613CWL
USD $125.00
The Photonetics DFB modules are high-performance Distributed Feed Back laserdiodes. The user-defined wavelengths can be chosen on the ITU-T gridin the C- or L-band. OSICS-DFB offers more than +13 dBm of opticalpower...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 81689A_021
USD $2,499.00
The HP Agilent 81689A option 021 is a Singlemode Fiber (SM) fibered Tunable Laser (TLS) with built-in wavelength control.The output power is continuous power on during tuning. The 81689A covers the wavelength range...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: S1FC1550
USD $277.00
The Thorlabs S1-Series Fiber Coupled Laser Sources utilize an internally-pigtailed laser diode that is connected to the front panel FC feedthrough via a single mode fiber. By providing a fiber-to-fiber connection...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: SWS15101
USD $5,997.00
Wavelength Range: 1520 to 1570 nm; Wavelength Resolution: 0.001 nm; Wavelength Accuracy: ± 0.003 nm; Maximum Output Power: 6 dBm
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 3646HE1560
USD $700.00
Photonetics Tunics-OM module incorporates an adjustable automatic-power-control diode driver and provides more than 0 dBm of truly-single-mode optical power over the tuning range. Two wavelength ranges are available,...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 81651A
USD $250.00
The HP/Agilent 81651A is a single wavelength low power (0dBm) 1550nm Fabry-Perot Laser Sources which is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. Click the PDF...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 81680A_072
USD $10,999.00
The HP Agilent 81680A option 072 is a Polarization Maintaining Fiber (PM) fibered Tunable Laser (TLS) with built-in wavelength control. It is mode-hop free with continuous output power making it suitable for critical...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 81689A_072
USD $3,695.00
The HP Agilent 81689A option 072 is a Polarization Maintaining (PM) fibered Tunable Laser (TLS) with built-in wavelength control.The output power is continuous power on during tuning. The 81689A covers the wavelength...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view
Reference: 81554SM
USD $695.00
The HP 81554SM is a Fabry Perot Laser Source plug-in that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. The HP 81554SM is a dual wavelength 1310 and 1550nm singlemode fibered source with a -1dBm...
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Quick view

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu