Filter your Search

In stock

Brand

Categories

Reset this group

Return Loss Meters (RLM)

Reference: 81534A
$249.00
The HP 81534A ( Agilent ) is a Return Loss plug-in module that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. The HP 81534A is singlemode fibered and covers a range of 1250-1600nm with a dynamic range...
Quick view
Reference: E5574A_15_22
$999.00
The Agilent/HP E5574A optical loss analyzer is a complete solution for the loss/gain characterization of active and passive optical components. At the touch of a button you can measure the various contributions to the...
Quick view
Reference: 81613A
$1,500.00
The Agilent 81613A is a Return Loss plug-in module that fit the 8163, 8164 and 8166 multichannel mainframe series. The Agilent HP 81613A connects to SMF 9 µm singlemode fiber with a wavelength range of 1250 nm...
Quick view
Reference: cORL-A1
$5,995.00
JDSU cORL-A1 is a benchtop Optical Return Loss meter fit with 3 sources 1310, 1550 and 1650 nm all at -3 dBm. Also includes an integrated power meter. RL measurements are based on time-domain technology and are oten...
Quick view
Reference: 81534A_Opt001
$249.00
The HP 81534A option 001 is a Return Loss plug-in module that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. The HP 81534A is singlemode fibered and covers a range of 1250-1600nm with a dynamic range of...
Quick view
Reference: mORL-A13500
$5,645.00
JDSU mORL-A1 One single-slot module contains 2 sources 1310 AND 1550nm and integrated power meter, RL measurements are based on time-domain technology and are oten referred to as “mandrel-free.” Mandrel-free...
Quick view
Reference: 81610A
$850.00
The Agilent 81610A is a Return Loss plug-in module that fit the 8163, 8164 and 8166 multichannel mainframe series. The Agilent HP 81610A connects to SMF 9um singlemode fiber with a wavelength range of 1250nm to...
Quick view
Reference: 588RL
$995.00
The 588RL return loss test set is a completely self-contained instrument designed to measure back-reflections caused by fiber optic connectors and other single-mode devices. The 588RL employs the Optical Continuous...
Quick view

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu