Optical Couplers and Splitters

Optical Couplers and Optical Splitters in different configuration. We can connectorize and reconfigure most of what we sell. Exfo, Ando and JDS module are in stock. We also have "new" equipment from PhotonCom.
Read more
Reference: AQ8201-891
$99.00
The Ando AQ8201-891A is a passive module with triple 10-90% optical splitter to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204. It is connectorized with FCAPC singlemode connectors.
Quick view
Reference: AQ8201-818
$125.00
The Ando AQ8201-818 is a passive module with a single 1x8 optical splitter to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204. It is connectorized with FCAPC singlemode connectors.
Quick view
Reference: 120-00210452-00
$50.00
The GCT Technologies Ruggedized Fiber Splitter module is designed for both field and laboratory applications. It operates at both 1310nm and 1550nm wavelength ranges.
Quick view
Reference: AQ8201-855
$99.00
The Ando AQ8201-855 is a passive module with triple 50-50% optical splitter to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204. It is connectorized with FCAPC singlemode connectors.
Quick view
Reference: AQ8201-891A
$99.00
The Ando AQ8201-891A is a passive module with triple 10-90% optical splitter to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204. It is connectorized with FC/APC singlemode connectors.
Quick view
Reference: AQ8201-873
$175.00
The Ando AQ8201-873 is a passive module with triple 30-70% optical splitter to be inserted in a slot of a AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204. It is connectorized with FCAPC singlemode connectors.
Quick view

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share