CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Ando AQ8201-11 DFB 1539.77 nm, 10 dBm

Ando AQ8201-11 DFB 1539.77 nm, 10 dBm

The Ando AQ8201-11 is a DFB module meant to be used with the AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204 mainframes. This Ando AQ8201-11 DFB module is wavelength 1539.77 nm (194.75 THz) . Output power of +10dBm through FCAPC connector.

Click the PDF Specification for further information


Yes, In-Stock !

Ando  AQ8201-11, 1539.77 nm, 10 dBm, Singlemode Fiber, DFB Module, C-band for mainframes AQ8201A, AQ8202, AQ8204 and AQ8203

Specifications of AQ8201-11

- Center Wavelength: 1539.77nm, +/- 0.15 nm
- ITU Frequency: 194.70 THz
- Tuning wavelength range: +/- 0.8 nm
- Wavelength accuracy: +/- 0.05 nm
- Fiber type: Singlemode 9/125 um
- Output connector: FC/APC
- Maximum output power: + 10 dBm (10 Mw)
- Power stability (15 min):  +/ 0.005 dB

Ando
AQ8201-11-525-0