Related in stock products

HP 81552SM Fabry Perot source, 1310 nm

The HP 81552SM is a Fabry Perot Laser Source plug-in that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. The HP 81552SM is a single wavelength 1310 nm singlemode fibered source with a 0 dBm output.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 2 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
81552SM
Brand:
Description

HP 81552SM Laser sourcefor mainframes 8153, 8163, 8164, 8166.

Specs at glance of the 81552SM

  • Type of Laser: FP Laser, InGaAsP
  • Output Power: > 0 dBm
  • Central Wavelength: 1310 nm ± 20 nm
  • Spectral Bandwidth: < 2.5 nm rms
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm

One Interface Optical Connector from 8100XI requiered but not included.

Read more
Product Details
81552SM

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share