You may also like

JDSU MAPL-1F057FA Fabry-Perot Module

The Multiple Application Platform (MAP) JDSU Fabry-Perot Laser Cassette consists of a Fabry-Perot laser diode combined with a high performance laser driver circuitry for optimal wavelength and power stability. It features internal and external modulation capabilities and variable power control. Cassettes can be configured with two independent sources for maximum instrumentation density.

Applications

  • Insertion loss (IL)
  • Return loss (RL)
  • Polarization dependent loss (PDL) tests
  • Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) test
Read moreShow less

Request Pricing

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
MAPL-1F057FA
Brand:
Description

JDSU MAPL-1F057FA MAP Fabry-Perot Laser Module 1550 nm

Specifications

  • Peak Wavelentgh: 1550 ± 20nm
  • Spectral Width: < 6nm
  • Total Power: -3 dBm
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28
  • Modulation: 0.2 to 20 kHz
  • Stabilty (15 mins): ± 0.005dB
  • Connector Type: FC/APC

For more informations please contact us!!

Read moreShow less
Product Details
MAPL-1F057FA
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent