You may also like

Spectra Diode Labs SDL-8610 1550nm Laser

Spectra Diode Labs Inc. has developed a high-power, fiber-coupled tunable laser system that is suitable as a source for externally modulated transmission systems. The SDL 8610-1550 laser is tunable over a 70 nm wavelength range that is centered between 1540 and 1560 nm. It offers a fiber-coupled output of +8 dBm and relative intensity noise of < 2160 dB/Hz. Intended for both R&D and OEM communications markets, the laser is suited for such applications as lidar, satellite communications, CATV, dense WDM and nonlinear studies.

Read moreShow less

Request Pricing

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
SDL-8610-1550
Brand:
Description

Spectra Diode Labs SDL-8610-1550 nm Laser Source

Specifications

  • Wavelength Range: 1540-1560 nm
  • Center Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum output Power: 8 dBm
  • Output Fiber: SMF-28
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC

For more information please contact us!

Read moreShow less
Product Details
SDL-8610-1550
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent