Related in stock products

JDSU HA97E-18ASC1 Optical Attenuator

The JDSU HA97E is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA97E model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB. This HA97E+18ASC1 has a built-in 1:2 switch option. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/PC connectors. The HA97E has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and can be controlled either from the front panel keyboard or by GPIB and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 6 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA97E-18ASC1
Brand:
Description

JDSU HA97E+18ASC1 Optical Attenuator with 1x2 switch


Specifications at glance:

  • Wavelength range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation range:  100 dB 
  • Attenuation resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Attenuation accuracy: ± 0.03 dB typical
  • Insertion Loss: 2.5 dB (including connectors)
  • Return Loss: Analog (60 dB)
  • Built-in Option: 1x2 switch
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: SC/PC
Read more
Product Details
HA97E-18ASC1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu