Related in stock products

Agilent 81655A 850nm Laser Light Source

The HP/Agilent 81655A with option E01 is a single wavelength high power (13dBm) 850nm Fabry-Perot Laser Sources which is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. Click the PDF Specification for further information.
Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
81655A_E01
Brand:
Description

Agilent 81655A Option E01 Laser light source.


Fits 8163A and 8164A and 8166A Lightwave measurement mainframes.


  • Laser Type: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode, InGaAsP
  • Wavelength (+/- 15nm): 850 nm
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode 50um
  • Output power: + 13dBm (20mW)
  • Beam Waist Diameter: 9 um
  • Numerical Aperture: 0.1
  • Max. permissible CW output power: 52 mW
  • Laser Class Accoring to IEC 60825-1(2001) International: 1M

 

Read more
Product Details
81655A_E01

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu