You may also like

JDS HA9W2+20KFP1 Attenuator MM 62.5/125

The JDSU HA9W2 is a Multimore 62.5/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9W2 model has a wide wavelength range of 750-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB. This HA9W2+20FP1 has no built-in options. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors.
However the HA9 and HA1 attenuators can be fitted with 2/98, 10/90, 30/70 or 50/50 couplers or with 1x2 switch. The HA9 has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and can be controlled either from the front panel keyboard or by GPIB and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read moreShow less
USD $2,887.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 2 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA9W2-20KFP1
Brand:
Description

JDS HA9W2+20KSC1 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator

Configuration of HA9W2+20KSC1 model:

  • Model (9W): 750 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (2): 62.5/125 ±m
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (K): Standard
  • Connector Type All ports (SC): SC/HPC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
Read moreShow less
Product Details
HA9W2-20KFP1
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent