Related in stock products

HP 81520A Silicon Optical head

The HP 81520A is a high sensitivity visible range optical head that connects to the 81533A or 81533B which is a plug-in module that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. It also connects to the 8152A Optical Average Power meter. The 81520A optical head is made of a 5mm Si (Silcium) sensor element and covers the range of 450-1020 nm wavelengths in a range of +10 to -100dBm. Various connector interfaces are available for that head.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 3 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
81520A
Brand:
Description

Agilent81520A Optical Head

Specifications at a glance for the 81520A with Interface module 81533:

  • Wavelength Range: 450 to 1020 nm
  • Detector Type (Sensor Element): Silicon
  • Detector Size (diameter): 5 mm
    Power Range: -100 dBm to +10 dBm
  • Wavelength Accuracy (Uncertainty): ± 2.2% (600 to 1020 nm)

Additional Information 

  • Applicable Fiber Type: Standard Single-mode And Multimode max. 100 µm core size, NA < 0.3
  • Linearity: -80 to +3 dBm
  • Connector Type Options:
    • 81000FA: FC/PC connector adapter
    • 81000KA: SC/PC connector adapter
    • 81000PA: E-2000 connector adapter
    • 81000VA: ST/PC connector adapter
    • 81003LA : LC/PC connector adapter
Read more
Product Details
81520A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu