You may also like

Yokogawa AQ7270 OTDR OPM SMF SC

AQ7270-735022 with options PM and LS. 1310/1550 nm (SM) with Power Monitor and Light source function, SC connector (fixed).
Read moreShow less
USD $3,600.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
735022SCCHJMPML
Brand:
Description

All our inventory is accurate and updated in real-time. If this website says we have the item in stock, we do. 

Item : AQ7270-735022/PM/LS 

Calibration type : Functional test only.

  • Verification of voltage type for destination country.
  • Verification of equipment functionality.

An example of a functional test for a mainframe : Verify that each module slot is working, that ethernet and GPIB control are operational, verify USB input and VGA output, verify interlock.

Specifications at a glance :

  • Center wavelength 1310 nm ± 25 nm, 1550 nm ± 25 nm
  • Applicable fiber SM (ITU-T G.652)
  • Event dead zone 0.8 m (max.)
  • Attenuation dead zone 7 m (typ.)@1310 nm, 8 m(typ.)@1550 nm
  • Dynamic range (min.)34 dB@1310 nm, 32 dB@1550 nm, 36 dB@1310 nm
  • Light source (optical output) –5 dBm or more (735022 /LS option)
  • 1310/1550 nm CW: =5 mW@1310/1550 nm
  • PULSE: =200 mW@1310/1550 nm
  • PULSE width: =20 us@1310/1550 nm (duty cycle: =2.5%)
  • Optical power monitor (input level) –50 dBm to –5 dBm (/PM option)
  • Optical power monitor (accuracy)*3 ±0.5 dB (/PM option)

Payment : All orders are prepaid. We accept wire transfers or Paypal. For orders above 3000 USD with Paypal, administrative fees will be added.

Warranty : 30 day warranty

Shipping : Worldwide shipping. Contact us for a shipping quote.

Shipping terms : EXW. Buyer is responsible for any duties or taxes. 
We can also ship on your preferred carrier account.

Warranty fine print : Note that this is not a Right of Return.  We will only accept a return if the unit is defective within the warranty period.  Return shipping is at your cost and prepaid. Warranty shall become null and void should it be determined that the equipment was subjected to undue abuse, involved in any mishap, incorrectly wired and/or used/maintained in a manner contrary to the manufacturer's published instructions. Warranty period starts upon reception of the item at the delivery place.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
735022SCCHJMPML
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent