Related in stock products

JDS HA097-24AFA1 Optical Attenuator

The JDSU HA097 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA097 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA097+24AFA1 has a 2/98 coupler option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/APC connectors. JDSU HA097 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, ,30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch option. The H097 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA097-24AFA1
Brand:
Description
JDS HA097+24AFA1 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator with 2/98 coupler

Configuration:

  • Model (09): 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (4): 2/98 coupler
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (FA): FC/APC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
Read more
Product Details
HA097-24AFA1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu