Related in stock products

JDSU HA9503-FPS2 Optical Attenuator

The JDS Fitel HA9503 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9503 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db and a accuracy of ± 0.15 dB . This HA9503+FPS2 has a no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA9503 Series attenuators can also be fitted with AC19 10/90 splitter, 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces .

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
0.0
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 3 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA9503-FPS2
Brand:
Description

JDS HA9503-FPS2 Single Mode Optical Attenuator, FC/PC Connector

Specs at glance for the HA9503-FPS2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 100 dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: ± 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 2.0 dB
  • Return Loss (Analog) : > 60 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 µm
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: FC/PC 
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
Read more
Product Details
HA9503-FPS2

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu