CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDSU HA97E+14AFA1 Optical Attenuator

JDSU HA97E+14AFA1 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA97E is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA97E model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA97E+14AFA1 has a built-in 2/98 coupler option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/APC connectors. The HA97E has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and can be controlled either from the front panel keyboard or by GPIB and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDS HA97E+14AFA1 Optical Attenuator with 2/98 coupler


Specifications at glance:


  • Wavelength range: 1200-1700nm
  • Attenuation range: < 100db
  • Attenuation resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 2.5 dB (including connectors)
  • Return Loss: Analog (60 dB)
  • Built-in Option: 2/98 coupler (HA1 and HA9)
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: FC/APC
JDS
HA97E-14AFA1

You might also like