CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 86141B Optical Spectrum Analyzer

Agilent 86141B Optical Spectrum Analyzer

5 1
,
5/ 5
The HP Agilent 86141B is an Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) with optical input 50/125um, monochromator output 62.5/125 um and photodiode input 62.5/125 um . The 8614xx series of optical spectrum analyzers provide fast, accurate, and comprehensive measurement capabilities for spectral analysis. Built-in applications allows fast, repeatable measurements for WDM systems, lasers , amplifiers, and passive components. The HP Agilent 86141B operating wavelength range is 600 nm - 1700 nm. Many connectors types are available for this OSA

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Agilent 86141B Benchtop Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) with optical input 50/125um, monochromator output 62.5/125 um and photodiode input 62.5/125 um .

Specification of 86141B

  • Wavelength Range: 600 nm to 1700 nm
  • Dynamic Range: -70 db
  • Wavelength Absolute Accuracy: ± 0.5 nm
  • Wavelength Linearity: ± 0.01 nm (1525-1570 nm)
  • Wavelength Repeatability: ± 0.002 nm
  • Resolution: 0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10 nm
  • Sensitivity 1250-1610 nm: -90 dBm
  • Flatness at 1525-1570 nm: +/- 0.2 dB
  • Total Safe Power: +30 dBm
  • Absolute Power Accuracy (-20dBm, 1310/1510nm): +/- 0.5 dB
  • Polarization Dependency: ± 0.5 db (1250-1650 nm)
  • Sweep Time: <180 ms (50 nm span, auto zero off)

Optical Interface connectors 81000xI not included. Three connectors are needed on the 86141B

Agilent
86141B