Related in stock products

Agilent 86140A Optical Spectrum Analyzer

The HP Agilent 86140A is an Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) . The 8614xx series of optical spectrum analyzers provide fast, accurate, and comprehensive measurement capabilities for spectral analysis. Built-in applications allows fast, repeatable measurements for WDM systems, lasers , amplifiers, and passive components. The HP Agilent 86140A operating wavelength range is 600 nm - 1700 nm. Many connectors types are available for this OSA

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
0.0
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86140A
Brand:
Description
Agilent 86140A Benchtop Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) with Optical Input 9/125 um



Specification of 86140A

  • Wavelength Range: 600 nm to 1700 nm
  • Dynamic Range: -70 db
  • Wavelength Absolute Accuracy: ± 0.5 nm
  • Wavelength Linearity: ± 0.02 nm (1525-1570 nm)
  • Wavelength Repeatability: ± 0.003 nm
  • Resolution: 0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10 nm
  • Sensitivity 1250-1610 nm: -90 dBm
  • Flatness at 1525-1570 nm: +/- 0.2 dB
  • Total Safe Power: +30 dBm
  • Absolute Power Accuracy (-20dBm, 1310/1510nm): +/- 0.3 dB
  • Polarization Dependency: ± 0.5 db (1250-1650 nm)
  • Sweep Time: <180 ms (50 nm span, auto zero off)


       Optical Interface connectors 81000xI not included. One connector is needed

Read more
Product Details
86140A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu